Ocean Drive South

Galops

Date Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 800m 600m 400m 200m Accompagné
12.11.19 (J) 12.6 12.02 11.89 49.57 36.97 24.95 13.06 Acc. Horse Guards
08.11.19 (J) 13.88 12.17 13.46 52.65 38.77 26.60 13.14 Acc. Manolete
29.10.19 (J) 13.61 12.2 12.87 51.14 37.53 25.33 12.46 Acc. Dunzie
22.10.19 (JE) 14.15 13.09 11.59 50.84 36.69 23.60 12.01 Acc. The Right Stuff
17.09.19 (JE) 11.56 12.75 11.82 48.03 36.47 23.72 11.90 Acc. Greatfiveeight
13.09.19 (J) 12.75 12.56 13.63 50.62 37.87 25.31 11.68 Acc. Consul Of War
20.08.19 (J) 12.74 12.49 12.54 49.43 36.69 24.20 11.66 Acc. Dollar Tractor
14.08.19 (J) 13.21 12.73 12.84 51.58 38.37 25.64 12.80 Acc. Dunzie
16.07.19 (J) 10.93 13.42 12.05 50.37 39.44 26.02 13.97 Acc. Trap Lord
12.07.19 (J) 12.78 12.10 11.43 49.60 36.82 24.72 13.29 Acc. Emaar

Historique

Date Parc. Rat. Jockey acc. Pds Cote KG Lig. Pos 600 Pos 300 Pos 100 Pos But Lon. Gagnant/Second Temps But Temps 600 Ref Course Piste Commentaires MR
17.11.19 990m BM 41 R. Simons B,N 60.5 7/2 479 7 7 7 6 6 3.6 ROB ROY* 0m56.45 34.10 354 N2.8 Wide from 600m - switched in 200m 41
21.09.19 990m BM 41 R. Simons B,N 61 5/1 471 6 7 7 5 4 0.95 SUPERSTITIOUS* 0m56.63 33.74 273 N 2.8 Outpaced - running on strongly 41
24.08.19 1500m BM 46 K. Ramsamy B,N 59.5 13/2 467 4 3 2 5 7 7.35 SACRED FLAME* 1m33.90 38.84 234 N2.8 Bumping several times 450m 43
20.07.19 1400m BM 56 B. Sooful B,N 54.5 34/1 472 6 7 6 6 5 3.15 MAMBO ROCK* 1m27.85 37.47 195 N 2.8 Reported lame off fore leg 43
30.06.19 1450m BM 51 K. Zechner B,N 57 12/1 477 1 3 3 2 3 1.5 LICKERIO* 1m28.80 36.77 165 N2.8 Slow to begin - good third 43
08.06.19 1400m BM 51 K. Zechner B,N 57.5 69/1 478 1 8 9 5 4 3.05 HUYSSTEEN* 1m26.11 36.34 124 N 2.8 Lacked acceleration 44
18.05.19 1400m BM 46 B. Sooful B,N 60 19/1 475 8 7 6 7 8 6.7 GLORIOUS GOODWOOD* 1m26.85 36.81 93 N 2.8 Wide from 450m - hung in late 45
30.03.19 990m BM 46 K. Zechner B,N 60.5 21/5 468 7 5 5 5 5 5.85 RULE THE NIGHT* 0m56.62 33.88 24 N 2.8 Reported lame off fore leg 45
01.12.18 1400m BM 56 S. Heffernan B,N 55.5 9/1 473 2 8 5 4 4 3.2 BONNIE PRINCE* 1.24.87 34.75 375 N 2.8 Lacked acceleration - not disgraced 45
27.10.18 990m BM 41 B. Louis B,N 61 (-2) 7/1 471 9 4 2 1 1 0 ZODIAC JACK 0m56.79 34.58 313 N 2.8 Raced wide throughout - held on 41
06.10.18 990m BM 36 B. Louis B,N 61 (-2) 6/1 468 3 3 3 1 1 0 GLEN COCO 0m56.17 33.97 287 N2.8 Drew clear - lame off fore 36
08.09.18 1400m BM 41 S. Rama B,N 59 5/1 472 5 5 5 6 6 3.8 ROCK ON GEORDIES* 1m27.86 38.33 233 M2.9* No strong kick 37
23.06.18 1400m BM 46 R. Bheekary B,N 57 6/1 464 4 4 5 6 6 7.8 VAR'S DREAM* 1m27.65 38.93 133 N 2.8 No show - below previous 38
02.06.18 1365m BM 41 K. Ramsamy B,N 59.5 11/1 458 2 5 5 3 2 0.15 SKY HIGH FLYER* 1m24.47 35.55 103 N 2.8 Jumped awkwardly - shifted in 100m 38
03.12.17 1400m BM 41 M. Chadwick B,N 59.5 12/1 458 2 4 3 6 6 11.9 GAMELOFT* 1m26.47 37.77 384 N2.8 Lame off fore leg 38
21.10.17 1400m BM 41 J. Allyhosain B,N 59.5 10/31 484 8 6 6 5 5 7.8 ROB'S JEWEL* 1m26.56 36.87 317 N2.8 Raced wide early & middle stages 38
23.09.17 1400m BM 36 L. Poullis B,N 59.5 2/28 463 4 1 1 1 1 0 Cape Horn 1.26.87 36.23 263 N2.8 Led - kept going 33
09.09.17 1365m BM 31 L. Poullis B,N 58.5 23/10 465 2 5 5 1 1 0 SIERRA REDWOOD 1m24.12 35.82 242 N 2.8 Hung in in straight - well driven home 28
12.08.17 1365m BM 31 B. Sooful B,N 58.5 13/2 467 3 5 3 1 2 0.25 PURPLE ROCK* 1m24.36 36.62 211 N 2.8 Looked winner - hanging in final 100m 28
10.06.17 1365m BM 31 B. Sooful B,N 60 4-1 473 4 3 3 4 4 2.9 CAPE HORN* 1m25.20 37.76 128 M3.0 Well-placed - crowded 150m 29
20.05.17 1365m BM 31 B. Sooful B,N 60 11-1 480 5 4 3 2 3 1.6 PRINCE GEORGE* 1m27.00 38.62 99 N 2.8 Wide last bend - improving 29
22.04.17 1365m BM 31 J. Bardottier B,N 60 29-1 482 10 2 3 10 10 COUNT HENRY* 1m29.60 TPE 53 M3.1 Raced wide early stages 29
09.11.16 1200m Mr75E E.S. Ngwane B 50.5 11/1 1 4 4 4 4.55 Sea Urchin 1.10.59 NA N One paced finish
02.11.16 1200m Mr74E E.S. Ngwane B 50.5 50/1 12 12 11 7 3.3 One O Won 1.11.41 NA R Slow into stride
14.10.16 1000m Am70E T. Godden B 53 28/1 12 8 10 6 3.65 Newyorkstateofmind 0.59.28 NA N Hung in in straight
23.09.16 1400m Mr62E T. Godden B 56 10/1 4 2 2 9 5.55 Gingerbread Man 1.22.97 NA R Handy - weakened
14.08.16 1200m BsasC T. Godden B 60 125/1 9 12 14 13 12.2 Hack Green 1.09.69 NA N No show
02.07.16 KbjmB W.Kennedy B 60 33/1 11 8 8 7 3.55 Lunar Rush 1.17.72 NA N Cramped 200m
20.05.16 1400m JuvmD L. Hewitson B 57.5 75/1 2 2 3 5 7.5 Misty Birnam 1.25.80 NA M Shift start - no kick
01.05.16 GbstB D. Dillon B 58 66/1 4 8 9 9 12.5 Red Chesnut Road 1.02.50 NA C Took no interest
20.03.16 1200m MjpmF A. Delpech B 60 14/10 3 1 1 1 1.75 *Qeyaadah 1.10.84 NA M Start to finish
13.03.16 1000m MjpmF K. de Melo B 60 18/10 5 2 1 2 1 Good To Give 0.59.24 NA M Pace - second best
28.02.16 1000m MjpmF A. Delpech 60 17/10 1 2 2 2 3.5 Bold Rex 0.57.29 NA C No match for winner
31.01.16 1000m MjpmF T. Godden 57.5 7/1 5 2 1 2 0.25 Skip The Red 1.00.48 NA N Caught late
10.01.16 1000m MjpmF T. Godden 57.5 25/1 5 4 4 4 5 Megnaas 0.59.48 NA N Can improve
  • Fantastic Light Images