Résultats

1. THE TRAINERS ASSOCIATION CUP.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Misty Roller 58.5 T S. Rama 23/10 500kg 5 0.00 1m33.34
2 Bear Hug 59 BD J. Bardottier 8/1 460kg 1 1.55 1m33.60
3 He's Got Gears 59.5 P D. David 14/5 452kg 4 1.80 1m33.63
4 Red Indy 60.5 SN R. Bhaugeerothee 13/1 450kg 3 2.20 1m33.70
5 Spin a coin 60.5 BN R. Boutanive 17/2 475kg 11 3.70 1m33.95
6 Spun Out 58.5 SH R. Hoolash 10/1 475kg 10 4.15 1m34.02
7 Hit The Green 60 N B. Sooful 17/2 444kg 8 4.50 1m34.08
8 Star Of Kazan 59.5 ST1 N. Juglall 29/1 460kg 2 11.95 1m35.31
9 Naizak 59 BT1 S. Bussunt 27/1 437kg 6 19.00 1m36.39
10 Seven Carat 59.5 PD N. Teeha 449kg 9
2. THE WILFRID JACKSON CUP.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Senor's Guest 59.5 S N. Juglall 5/2 466kg 1 0.00 1m42.81
2 Redwood Valley 59.5 NN S. Rama 5/1 445kg 2 0.20 1m42.84
3 Middle Path 60 CN R. Bhaugeerothee 24/1 512kg 11 0.35 1m42.86
4 Chester's Wish 58 SN B. Sooful 17/2 444kg 6 1.05 1m42.98
5 Melson 60 S J. Bardottier 7/1 448kg 4 1.90 1m43.12
6 Netflix 59.5 D. David 11/2 487kg 7 2.20 1m43.17
7 Sir Capers 58.5 ND S. Bussunt 24/1 443kg 5 2.30 1m43.19
8 Bells Apostle 58.5 MN N. Teeha 4/1 3 3.65 1m43.41
9 Majestic Moon 58 R. Hoolash 24/1 464kg 10 7.40 1m44.03
10 Daredevil Aviator 59 B B. Louis 35/1 473kg 8 12.80 1m44.92
3. THE SIR GAETAN DUVAL Q.C CUP.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Antwerp 60 SD R. Bhaugeerothee 4/1 439kg 4 0.00 1m24.16
2 Kamadeva 59.5 N J. Bardottier 1/1 467kg 5 0.45 1m24.23
3 Zenzero 59.5 N N. Teeha 9/1 456kg 2 0.55 1m24.24
4 Dunzie 59.5 BN S. Rama 24/1 484kg 7 1.90 1m24.45
5 Wendylle 59 ST N. Juglall 8/1 449kg 6 2.00 1m24.47
6 Head of the Pack 60 MP R. Hoolash 25/1 490kg 1 5.35 1m24.98
7 Greenstreettractor 59.5 D R. Bheekary 37/1 482kg 9 6.80 1m25.20
8 Mark Tapley 60 B D. David 27/1 399kg 3 1m28.57
9 Lagacio 59.5 N RETIRÉ 8
4. THE GAETAN HALBWACHS CUP.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Choir Of Angels 60.5 TN J. Bardottier 10/1 480kg 7 0.00 1m28.42
2 Jals Tiger 60.5 ST N. Teeha 3/1 461kg 2 0.95 1m28.58
3 Zodiac Jack 61 T S. Bussunt 10/1 482kg 9 1.50 1m28.68
4 The Right Stuff 60.5 TN S. Rama 12/10 448kg 4 2.25 1m28.80
5 Carlas Mambo 59.5 B. Sooful 9/2 463kg 8 4.35 1m29.17
6 Skip The Red 60 R. Bheekary 19/1 447kg 5 4.95 1m29.27
7 Over Sure 60 0T+N R. Bhaugeerothee 21/1 472kg 3 5.10 1m29.30
8 Captain Falcon 60 CN B. Louis 20/1 437kg 11 8.00 1m29.80
9 Sentido 61 D D. David 17/2 491kg 6 9.20 1m30.01
10 Slighty Scottish 56.5 R. Hoolash 69/1 467kg 10 10.45 1m30.23
5. THE DUNPUTH LALLAH MEMORIAL CUP.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Vision Of Trust 56 B+ B. Sooful 11/1 468kg 10 0.00 0m55.95
2 Trojan Quest 59 D J. Bardottier 7/1 485kg 6 1.40 0m56.17
3 Arctic Flyer 59.5 N S. Rama 2/1 442kg 4 2.50 0m56.35
4 Barak Lavan 59.5 BN K. Ghunowa 7/1 508kg 1 3.90 0m56.57
5 Roman Dancer 57.5 N B. Louis 7/1 477kg 8 4.25 0m56.62
6 A P Strike 59 N N. Juglall 5/2 508kg 7 4.60 0m56.67
7 Secret Idea 56.5 SN A. Bundhoo 17/1 525kg 2 5.50 0m56.82
8 Gat Henshaw 59 0 R. Boutanive 44/1 470kg 9 10.70 0m57.64
9 Riding Shotgun 57.5 B+ N. Teeha 15/1 456kg 11 14.75 0m58.25
10 Rob Roy 61.5 B D. David 502kg 3
6. THE RAJCOOMAR GUJADHUR CUP
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 The Byzantine 57.5 BN J. Bardottier 24/1 451kg 5 0.00 1m31.05
2 Tower Of Wisdom 60 BN N. Juglall 1/1 487kg 7 0.25 1m31.09
3 Itdawnedonme 56.5 N S. Rama 6/1 496kg 8 2.40 1m31.41
4 Well Connected 54.5 SD B. Sooful 5/1 478kg 2 3.00 1m31.50
5 Promissory 57.5 N D. David 13/2 502kg 1 3.85 1m31.63
6 Rock On Geordies 56.5 TN R. Hoolash 8/1 469kg 6 4.65 1m31.75
7 Dreamforest 60.5 N B. Louis 13/1 428kg 4 5.35 1m31.85
8 Racing For Fun 57.5 N A. Bundhoo 16/1 504kg 3 7.00 1m32.10
9 Brilliant Crimson 60 N S. Bussunt 54/1 500kg 10 12.95 1m33.00
10 The Tripster 61 D R. Bhaugeerothee 451kg 9
7. THE CITY OF PORT LOUIS CUP.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Virtue 58 BN J. Bardottier 3/2 500kg 4 0.00 1m22.75
2 Lanza 55.5 EN B. Louis 3/1 478kg 2 1.95 1m23.09
3 Chili Con Carne 57 BN N. Teeha 21/1 457kg 7 2.75 1m23.23
4 Henry Tudor 59 0N B. Sooful 7/2 447kg 5 3.85 1m23.43
5 Zud Wes 55 MP N. Juglall 19/1 490kg 8 5.75 1m23.76
6 Pera Palace 59 S. Rama 8/1 439kg 3 6.60 1m23.91
7 Argo Solo 60.5 D R. Bheekary 13/1 496kg 6 12.75 1m25.01
8 Alaadel 55* D A. Bundhoo 24/1 493kg 1 1m26.37
8. THE SIR ANDRE NAIRAC CUP.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Mr Green Street 58 N S. Rama 3/2 457kg 2 0.00 1m41.24
2 Kings Empire 59 T N. Teeha 4/1 509kg 1 0.15 1m41.26
3 Moschino 58.5 S D. David 9/1 506kg 6 0.20 1m41.27
4 Manetheren 60 T1 N. Juglall 9/2 486kg 9 1.30 1m41.44
5 Man From Seattle 58.5 J. Bardottier 7/1 427kg 11 1.95 1m41.55
6 Newsman 60 BN R. Bhaugeerothee 15/1 457kg 3 2.95 1m41.70
7 Uncle JB 60 N R. Hoolash 26/1 424kg 10 3.15 1m41.73
8 Midnight Oracle 59 ND B. Sooful 10/1 473kg 4 3.90 1m41.86
9 Avail 58.5 N S. Bussunt 31/1 504kg 8 4.00 1m41.87
10 Zaratos 59 B1N R. Boutanive 19/1 480kg 5 16.00 1m43.80
9. THE AU REVOIR PLATE.
Position Cheval Poids Acc. Jockey Cote KG Ligne Longueur Temps (But)
1 Anza-Borrego 60 B+D N. Juglall 17/10 445kg 2 0.00 1m25.84
2 Manolete 59 TN S. Rama 3/1 459kg 1 0.60 1m25.93
3 Sarah's Secret 60 SN N. Teeha 9/2 471kg 3 1.00 1m26.00
4 After The order 59.5 SN R. Boutanive 9/1 451kg 6 1.20 1m26.03
5 Very Vary 59.5 BN K. Ghunowa 11/1 478kg 9 4.00 1m26.47
6 Northern Rebel 59 BTD J. Bardottier 13/2 478kg 7 4.65 1m26.57
7 Italian Way 59.5 BT1 D. David 11/1 428kg 5 6.40 1m26.85
8 Sierra Redwood 59.5 SD S. Bussunt 19/1 443kg 4 6.42 1m26.85
9 Night Chapel 53.5* SD B. Louis 34/1 495kg 10 8.60 1m27.20
10 Seventh Silver 59 SN B. Sooful 12/1 433kg 8 19.25 1m28.88
  • Fantastic Light Images